RadioClassicsClassic Radio Shows

Ch. 82
  •   Browse Channels  


Weekly Program List for RadioClassics

< Back to Channel Page


Click on a show name below to view more information.

Time Zone
Friday 1/30
10:00 am – 10:30 am Let George Do It
Let George Do It

"The Corpse on a Caper" From January 10, 1949 Bob Bailey, Frances Robinson, Wally Maher, Jeanette Nolan

10:30 am – 11:00 am Mr. & Mrs. North
Mr. & Mrs. North

"Frizby Klizby" From January 17, 1945 Alice Frost, Joseph Curtin

11:00 am – 11:30 am Suspense
Suspense

"Headshrinker" From October 26, 1958 Helmut Dantine, Nina Foch

11:30 am – 12:00 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"Front Man" From July 10, 1949 Willard Waterman, Frances Robinson, Wally Maher

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm When Radio Was
When Radio Was

Philo Vance, Detective - "One Cent Murder Case" From July 12, 1949 Johnny Dollar - "The Tears of Night Matter Part 2" From May 22, 1956

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Tacetta" From May 2, 1953 William Conrad, Parley Baer, Georgia Ellis, Tom Tully,

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm The New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The New Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

"The Singular Affair of The Ancient Egyptian Curse" From March 10, 1947 Ben Wrigh (substitute for Tom Conway) and Nigel Bruce

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm Box 13
Box 13

"Much Too Lucky" From May 1, 1949 Alan Ladd, Sylvia Picker

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Box 13
Box 13

"Death is No Joke" From May 22, 1949 Alan Ladd, Sylvia Picker, Joseph Kearns

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Violin Lesson" From December 5, 1948 Jack Benny, Dic Ryan, Hal March

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm The Red Skelton Show
The Red Skelton Show

10th Anniversary Show. From September 9, 1947

4:00 pm – 5:30 pm Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"The Indestructible Mike Matter" From June 4, 1956 Bob Bailey, Howard McNear, Alan Reed, Harry Bartell

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Family Theatre
Family Theatre

"The Gold Bug" From October 5, 1949 Based on the story by Edgar Allen Poe. Howard McNear, Martha Wentworth

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm Let George Do It
Let George Do It

"The Corpse on a Caper" From January 10, 1949 Bob Bailey, Frances Robinson, Wally Maher, Jeanette Nolan

6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Mr. & Mrs. North
Mr. & Mrs. North

"Frizby Klizby" From January 17, 1945 Alice Frost, Joseph Curtin

7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Headshrinker" From October 26, 1958 Helmut Dantine, Nina Foch

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"Front Man" From July 10, 1949 Willard Waterman, Frances Robinson, Wally Maher

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"The Storm" From February 10, 1956 Helene Burke, Harry Bartell, Jack Kruschen, William Froug

8:30 pm – 9:00 pm CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"Young Man Axelbrod" Last show of the series. From September 22, 1957

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Lt. Langer's Last Collection" From February 28, 1960 Frank Mellano, Murray Forbes, Jack Grimes, Ginger Jones

9:30 pm – 10:00 pm Nightbeat
Nightbeat

"Showgirl Is A Pickpocket" From August 14, 1952 Frank Lovejoy, Frank Gerstle, Joan Banks, Lou Krugman, Betty Moran

10:00 pm – 10:30 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"That Physical Fact" From June 19, 1949 Frank Lovejoy, Howard McNear, Don Harvey, Virginia Gregg

10:30 pm – 11:00 pm Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Doc's Visitor" From June 11, 1961 William Conrad, Parley Baer, Georgia Ellis

11:00 pm – 11:30 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"Grave Secret" From February 27, 1949 Sarah Selby, Howard McNear, Betty Lou Gerson

11:30 pm – Friday Midnight The Casebook of Gregory Hood
The Casebook of Gregory Hood

"The Daphne Bloggs Case" From December 30, 1946

Saturday 1/31
12:00 am – 12:30 am The Whistler
The Whistler

"Rawhide Coffin" From April 3, 1949 Louise Fitch, Fay Baker

12:30 am – 1:00 am Lights Out
Lights Out

"Immortal Gentleman" From June 14, 1939 Arch Oboler, Franchot Tone, Mercedes McCambridge

1:00 am – 1:30 am Phil Harris & Alice Faye
Phil Harris & Alice Faye

"Improvement is Necessary" From April 22, 1951

1:30 am – 2:00 am The Red Skelton Show
The Red Skelton Show

"Job Hunting" From November 7, 1951 Red Skelton, Rod O'Connor, Lurene Tuttle

2:00 am – 2:30 am The Charlie McCarthy Show
The Charlie McCarthy Show

Guest: W.C. Fields. From March 24, 1946

2:30 am – 3:00 am Lum & Abner
Lum & Abner

"Lum Tries To Get Poetic License" From June 11, 1942 "How to Win Back Clarabelle" From June 12, 1942 Chester Lauck, Norris Goff

3:00 am – 3:30 am Dr. Kildare
Dr. Kildare

"Medical Examiner Mix-Up" From September 7, 1950

3:30 am – 4:00 am The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes

"Black Peter" From July 1, 1969 Carleton Hobbs, Norman Shelley

4:00 am – 4:30 am Let George Do It
Let George Do It

"The Corpse on a Caper" From January 10, 1949 Bob Bailey, Frances Robinson, Wally Maher, Jeanette Nolan

4:30 am – 5:00 am Mr. & Mrs. North
Mr. & Mrs. North

"Frizby Klizby" From January 17, 1945 Alice Frost, Joseph Curtin

5:00 am – 5:30 am Suspense
Suspense

"Headshrinker" From October 26, 1958 Helmut Dantine, Nina Foch

5:30 am – 6:00 am The Whistler
The Whistler

"Front Man" From July 10, 1949 Willard Waterman, Frances Robinson, Wally Maher

6:00 am – 6:30 am Pursuit
Pursuit

"Three For All" From November 10, 1949 Ted de Corsia

6:30 am – 7:00 am The Chase
The Chase

"Terminate Professor Kolcheck" From June 15, 1952 Edgar Stehli, June Foray

7:00 am – 7:30 am The Whisperer
The Whisperer

"Police Lieutenant" From September 23, 1951

7:30 am – 8:00 am Police Headquarters
Police Headquarters

"Deadly Poker Game" From 1932

8:00 am – 9:00 am When Radio Was
When Radio Was

Phil Harris & Alice Faye Show - "Frankie & The Flying Saucers" From April 2, 1950 Fibber McGee & Molly - "Fibber's Eye Exam" From April 15, 1941

9:00 am – 9:30 am The Chase
The Chase

"Jailbreak" From February 22, 1953 Larry Haines, Ralph Bell, Ken Williams

9:30 am – 10:00 am Escape
Escape

"Clear For Action" From June 14, 1953 Ben Wright, John Dehner, John Stevenson

10:00 am – 10:30 am The Big Story
The Big Story

"The Case of the Counterfeit Coins" From October 1, 1947

10:30 am – 11:00 am Gangbusters
Gangbusters

"Appointment with Death" From December 18, 1948 Lesley Woods, Charles Webster

11:00 am – 11:30 am The Amazing Nero Wolfe
The Amazing Nero Wolfe

"Case of the Bashful Body" From November 24, 1950 Sydney Greenstreet, Lawrence Dobkin, GeGe Pearson

11:30 am – 12:00 pm Mystery Is My Hobby
Mystery Is My Hobby

"Voice of Doom" From 1945

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm Fort Laramie
Fort Laramie

"Goodbye Willa" From August 19, 1956 Raymond Burr, Virginia Gregg

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"The Coward" From October 9, 1955 William Conrad, Parley Baer, Howard McNear, Georgia Ellis

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm The Bob Hope Show
The Bob Hope Show

Guest: Eddie Cantor. From April 1, 1947

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Lux Radio Theater
Lux Radio Theater

"Samson & Delilah" From November 19, 1951 Narrated by Gale Gordon. Edgar Barrier, Leif Erickson, Herbert Rawlinson, Hope Sansbury, Norma Varden

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"That Physical Fact" From June 19, 1949 Frank Lovejoy, Howard McNear, Don Harvey, Virginia Gregg

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Doc's Visitor" From June 11, 1961 William Conrad, Parley Baer, Georgia Ellis

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"Grave Secret" From February 27, 1949 Sarah Selby, Howard McNear, Betty Lou Gerson

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm The Casebook of Gregory Hood
The Casebook of Gregory Hood

"The Daphne Bloggs Case" From December 30, 1946

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm This Is Your FBI
This Is Your FBI

"The Big Guy" From May 14, 1948 Stacy Harris

4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Dragnet
Dragnet

"Big Mug" From January 4, 1955 Jack Webb, Ben Alexander

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Behind the Mike
Behind the Mike

"Enoch Light's Disappearance" From May 4, 1941 "Enoch Light's Disappearance" From May 4, 1941 George Hicks substitutes for host Graham McNamee. Feat. Enoch Light, Godfrey Ludlow, Jack Benny, Don Wilson

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm The Great Gildersleeve
The Great Gildersleeve

"Cradle Robber" From April 9, 1947 Earle Ross, Harold Peary, Lillian Randolph

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"The Indestructible Mike Matter" From June 4, 1956 Bob Bailey, Howard McNear, Alan Reed, Harry Bartell

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Family Theatre
Family Theatre

"The Gold Bug" From October 5, 1949 Based on the story by Edgar Allen Poe. Howard McNear, Martha Wentworth

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm Lux Radio Theater
Lux Radio Theater

"Lifeboat" From November 16, 1950

8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Radio Classics
Radio Classics

Radio Classics invites you to experience the audio magic of legendary old time radio. RadioClassics features the best dramas, mysteries, comedies, and variety programs from the Golden Age of Radio.

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm The Eddie Cantor Show
The Eddie Cantor Show

Guests: Jack Benny, Burns & Allen, Groucho Marx. From June 9, 1943

9:30 pm – 10:00 pm The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

Guest: Eddie Cantor. From May 2, 1943

10:00 pm – 10:30 pm CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"The Storm" From February 10, 1956 Helene Burke, Harry Bartell, Jack Kruschen, William Froug

10:30 pm – 11:00 pm CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"Young Man Axelbrod" Last show of the series. From September 22, 1957

11:00 pm – 11:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Lt. Langer's Last Collection" From February 28, 1960 Frank Mellano, Murray Forbes, Jack Grimes, Ginger Jones

11:30 pm – Saturday Midnight Nightbeat
Nightbeat

"Showgirl Is A Pickpocket" From August 14, 1952 Frank Lovejoy, Frank Gerstle, Joan Banks, Lou Krugman, Betty Moran

Sunday 2/1
12:00 am – 12:30 am Night Beat
Night Beat

"Night Watchman" From May 15, 1950 Frank Lovejoy, Junius Matthews, Sarah Selby

12:30 am – 1:00 am Dangerous Assignment
Dangerous Assignment

"Trouble in Africa" from August 9, 1950 Brian Donlevy, William Conrad

1:00 am – 1:30 am Bob Hope Show
Bob Hope Show

Guest: Zsa Zsa Gabor. From January 21, 1953

1:30 am – 2:00 am The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Surprise Birthday Party" From February 16, 1941

2:00 am – 3:30 am Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"The Lorco Diamonds Matter" From November 7, 1955 Bob Bailey, Les Crutchfield, Gerald Mohr

3:30 am – 4:00 am The Adventures of Sam Spade
The Adventures of Sam Spade

"Dog Bed Caper" From December 1, 1950 Dick Powell, Lud Gluskin, Lurene Tuttle

4:00 am – 4:30 am Suspense
Suspense

"Summer Night" From July 15, 1948 Ida Lupino, Lawrence Dobkin

4:30 am – 5:00 am Suspense
Suspense

"The Bullet" From December 29, 1949 Ida Lupino, Elliott Lewis, Hans Conried, William Conrad, John Dehner

5:00 am – 5:30 am Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Informant" From March 22, 1953 Jack Webb, Ben Alexander, Vic Perrin, Stacy Harris

5:30 am – 6:00 am Mystery Is My Hobbit
Mystery Is My Hobbit

"Death of an Old Prospector" From 1945

6:00 am – 6:30 am The Great Gildersleeve
The Great Gildersleeve

"The Whole Town's Talking" From April 16, 1947 Ben Alexander, Earle Ross, Harold Peary

6:30 am – 7:00 am The Great Gildersleeve
The Great Gildersleeve

"Joanne Meets Leila" From April 23, 1947 Earle Ross, Harold Peary, Janet Waldo, Ken Carson, Lillian Randolph

7:00 am – 7:30 am Ozzie & Harriet
Ozzie & Harriet

"Haunted House" from October 31, 1948. Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, John Brown, Janet Waldo

7:30 am – 8:00 am The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Carmichael The Bear - Debut" From February 19, 1939 Jack Benny, Andy Devine, Kenny Baker, Mary Livingstone

8:00 am – 9:00 am Lux Radio Theatre
Lux Radio Theatre

"A Farewell to Arms" From April 5th, 1937 Based on the novel by Ernest Hemingway. Adolphe Menjou, Clark Gable, Cecil B. DeMille, Cornelia Osgood, Doris Lloyd

9:00 am – 9:30 am Command Performance / Request Performance
Command Performance / Request Performance

"Winged Victory Edition" from October 26, 1944 Emcee'd by Clark Gable Guest: W.C. Fields. From October 28, 1945

9:30 am – 10:00 am Vic & Sade
Vic & Sade

"Uncle Fletcher's Phone Calls" From November 29, 1945 Bernardine Flynn, Clarence Hartzell, Art Van Harvey

10:00 am – 10:30 am Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Big Broad" From February 6, 1954 William Conrad, Virginia Gregg, Vic Perrin, John Dehner, Georgia Ellis, Howard McNear

10:30 am – 11:00 am Fort Laramie
Fort Laramie

"Squaw Man" From February 5, 1956 Edgar Barrier, Eleanor Tanin, Frank Cady, Raymond Burr, Vic Perrin

11:00 am – 11:30 am Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Broad" From February 9, 1954 Jack Webb, Vic Perrin, Herb Ellis, Ralph Moody, Jean Tatum

11:30 am – 12:00 pm Gangbusters
Gangbusters

"Park Avenue Pilferers" From June 12, 1948 Arnold Moss, Les Damon

12:00 pm – 12:30 pm Night Beat
Night Beat

"Night Watchman" From May 15, 1950 Frank Lovejoy, Junius Matthews, Sarah Selby

12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Dangerous Assignment
Dangerous Assignment

"Trouble in Africa" from August 9, 1950 Brian Donlevy, William Conrad

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Bob Hope Show
Bob Hope Show

Guest: Zsa Zsa Gabor. From January 21, 1953

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Surprise Birthday Party" From February 16, 1941

2:00 pm – 3:30 pm Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"The Lorco Diamonds Matter" From November 7, 1955 Bob Bailey, Les Crutchfield, Gerald Mohr

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm The Adventures of Sam Spade
The Adventures of Sam Spade

"Dog Bed Caper" From December 1, 1950 Dick Powell, Lud Gluskin, Lurene Tuttle

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Summer Night" From July 15, 1948 Ida Lupino, Lawrence Dobkin

4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Suspense
Suspense

"The Bullet" From December 29, 1949 Ida Lupino, Elliott Lewis, Hans Conried, William Conrad, John Dehner

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Informant" From March 22, 1953 Jack Webb, Ben Alexander, Vic Perrin, Stacy Harris

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Mystery Is My Hobbit
Mystery Is My Hobbit

"Death of an Old Prospector" From 1945

6:00 pm – 7:00 pm When Radio Was
When Radio Was

Fibber McGee & Molly - "Fibber's Eye Exam" from April 15, 1941 Inner Sanctum Mysteries - "Make Ready My Grave" from April 23, 1946

7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Man Who Liked Dickens" from October 9, 1947 Richard Ney, Joseph Kearns

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Escape
Escape

"The Killer Mine" from February 11, 1951 John Dehner

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm Lux Radio Theatre
Lux Radio Theatre

"A Farewell to Arms" From April 5th, 1937 Based on the novel by Ernest Hemingway. Adolphe Menjou, Clark Gable, Cecil B. DeMille, Cornelia Osgood, Doris Lloyd

8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Radio Classics
Radio Classics

Radio Classics invites you to experience the audio magic of legendary old time radio. RadioClassics features the best dramas, mysteries, comedies, and variety programs from the Golden Age of Radio.

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm Command Performance / Request Performance
Command Performance / Request Performance

"Winged Victory Edition" from October 26, 1944 Emcee'd by Clark Gable Guest: W.C. Fields. From October 28, 1945

9:30 pm – 10:00 pm Vic & Sade
Vic & Sade

"Uncle Fletcher's Phone Calls" From November 29, 1945 Bernardine Flynn, Clarence Hartzell, Art Van Harvey

10:00 pm – 10:30 pm Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Big Broad" From February 6, 1954 William Conrad, Virginia Gregg, Vic Perrin, John Dehner, Georgia Ellis, Howard McNear

10:30 pm – 11:00 pm Fort Laramie
Fort Laramie

"Squaw Man" From February 5, 1956 Edgar Barrier, Eleanor Tanin, Frank Cady, Raymond Burr, Vic Perrin

11:00 pm – 11:30 pm Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Broad" From February 9, 1954 Jack Webb, Vic Perrin, Herb Ellis, Ralph Moody, Jean Tatum

11:30 pm – Sunday Midnight Gangbusters
Gangbusters

"Park Avenue Pilferers" From June 12, 1948 Arnold Moss, Les Damon

Monday 2/2
12:00 am – 12:30 am Our Miss Brooks
Our Miss Brooks

"Student Government Day" From January 16, 1949 Eve Arden, Richard Crenna, Gale Gordon, Jane Morgan

12:30 am – 1:00 am Fibber McGee & Molly
Fibber McGee & Molly

"Overdue Library Book" From November 21, 1939 Jim and Marian Jordan, Harlow Wilcox, Jimmy Shields, Harold Peary

1:00 am – 1:30 am Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Speech' From April 19, 1951 Jack Webb, Barton Yarborough

1:30 am – 2:00 am This Is Your FBI
This Is Your FBI

"Fraudulent Healer" from June 29, 1951 Robert Cole, Joyce McCluskey, Ted Osborne, Yvonne Peattie, Alice Reinheart

2:00 am – 2:30 am The Line Up
The Line Up

"Frivolous Forger Fracas" from October 11, 1951 William Johnstone, Wally Maher, Ray Hartman, Jay Novello, Jeanette Nolan

2:30 am – 3:00 am The Six Shooter
The Six Shooter

"The Shooting of Wyatt King" From May 20, 1954 Jimmy Stewart, William Johnstone, Herb Vigran, Barney Phillips

3:00 am – 3:30 am The Shadow
The Shadow

"Shyster Payoff" From November 6, 1938 William Johnstone, Agnes Moorehead

3:30 am – 4:00 am The Whistler
The Whistler

"Terror-Stricken" from April 8, 1946 Bill Forman

4:00 am – 5:00 am Suspense
Suspense

"Mystery of Edwin Drood" From January 5, 1953 Adapted from the story by Charles Dickens. Feat. Herbert Marshall, Ben Wright, Joseph Kearns, William Johnstone

5:00 am – 5:30 am The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"Trial for Murder" From April 30, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens and Wilkie Collins

5:30 am – 6:00 am The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"The Queer Client" from October 15, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens.

6:00 am – 6:30 am Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Aces & Eights" From April 20, 1958 John Dehner, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan, Jack Moyles, Lawrence Dobkin, Stacy Harris

6:30 am – 7:00 am Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Random Notes" From April 27, 1958 John Dehner, Virginia Gregg, Jack Moyles, Peter Leeds, Vic Perrin, Joseph Kearns

7:00 am – 7:30 am My Favorite Husband
My Favorite Husband

"George Tries For A Raise" From October 7, 1949 Lucille Ball, Richard Denning, Gale Gordon

7:30 am – 8:00 am The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"From Livermore" From March 12, 1944 Jack Benny, Don Wilson, John Brown, Mary Livingstone, Phil Harris

8:00 am – 8:30 am Academy Award Theater
Academy Award Theater

"It Happened Tomorrow" from October 9, 1946 Eddie Bracken, Ann Blyth

8:30 am – 9:00 am Suspense
Suspense

"The Visitor" from May 11, 1944 Joseph Kearns, Eddie Bracken, Hans Conried, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan

9:00 am – 9:30 am X Minus One
X Minus One

"The Old Die Rich" from July 17, 1956 Jim Boles, Jan Miner, William Zuckert, Guy Repp

9:30 am – 10:00 am X Minus One
X Minus One

"Man's Best Friend" from April 24, 1957 Wendell Holmes, William Redfield, Santos Ortega, Raymond Edward Johnson

10:00 am – 10:30 am CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"The Day The Roof Fell In" from December 2, 1956 Berry Kroeger, Jackson Beck, Leon Janney, Joseph Julian

10:30 am – 11:00 am Damon Runyon Theater
Damon Runyon Theater

"Lillian" from October 16, 1949 John Brown

11:00 am – 11:30 am The Martin & Lewis Show
The Martin & Lewis Show

Guest: Dinah Shore. From October 5, 1951

11:30 am – 12:00 pm The Milton Berle Show
The Milton Berle Show

"Salute to Health" from October 21, 1947

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm When Radio Was
When Radio Was

It's Higgins, Sir - "Mrs. Roberts Has A Car Accident" from July 17, 1951 The Jack Benny Program - Guest: Bob Hope, part 1. From January 11, 1952

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Mysterious Traveler
Mysterious Traveler

"The Haunted Trailer" from June 3, 1952 Larry Haines, Maurice Tarplin

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm The Witch's Tale
The Witch's Tale

"Four Fingers and a Thumb" from October 19, 1937

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm The Line Up
The Line Up

"Frivolous Forger Fracas" from October 11, 1951 William Johnstone, Wally Maher, Ray Hartman, Jay Novello, Jeanette Nolan

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm The Six Shooter
The Six Shooter

"The Shooting of Wyatt King" From May 20, 1954 Jimmy Stewart, William Johnstone, Herb Vigran, Barney Phillips

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm The Shadow
The Shadow

"Shyster Payoff" From November 6, 1938 William Johnstone, Agnes Moorehead

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"Terror-Stricken" from April 8, 1946 Bill Forman

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Mystery of Edwin Drood" From January 5, 1953 Adapted from the story by Charles Dickens. Feat. Herbert Marshall, Ben Wright, Joseph Kearns, William Johnstone

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"Trial for Murder" From April 30, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens and Wilkie Collins

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"The Queer Client" from October 15, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens.

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"The Day The Roof Fell In" from December 2, 1956 Berry Kroeger, Jackson Beck, Leon Janney, Joseph Julian

6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Damon Runyon Theater
Damon Runyon Theater

"Lillian" from October 16, 1949 John Brown

7:00 pm – 7:30 pm The Martin & Lewis Show
The Martin & Lewis Show

Guest: Dinah Shore. From October 5, 1951

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm The Milton Berle Show
The Milton Berle Show

"Salute to Health" from October 21, 1947

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Aces & Eights" From April 20, 1958 John Dehner, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan, Jack Moyles, Lawrence Dobkin, Stacy Harris

8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Random Notes" From April 27, 1958 John Dehner, Virginia Gregg, Jack Moyles, Peter Leeds, Vic Perrin, Joseph Kearns

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm My Favorite Husband
My Favorite Husband

"George Tries For A Raise" From October 7, 1949 Lucille Ball, Richard Denning, Gale Gordon

9:30 pm – 10:00 pm The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"From Livermore" From March 12, 1944 Jack Benny, Don Wilson, John Brown, Mary Livingstone, Phil Harris

10:00 pm – 10:30 pm Academy Award Theater
Academy Award Theater

"It Happened Tomorrow" from October 9, 1946 Eddie Bracken, Ann Blyth

10:30 pm – 11:00 pm Suspense
Suspense

"The Visitor" from May 11, 1944 Joseph Kearns, Eddie Bracken, Hans Conried, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan

11:00 pm – 11:30 pm X Minus One
X Minus One

"The Old Die Rich" from July 17, 1956 Jim Boles, Jan Miner, William Zuckert, Guy Repp

11:30 pm – Monday Midnight X Minus One
X Minus One

"Man's Best Friend" from April 24, 1957 Wendell Holmes, William Redfield, Santos Ortega, Raymond Edward Johnson

Tuesday 2/3
12:00 am – 12:30 am Lux Radio Theater
Lux Radio Theater

"Nobody Lives Forever" from November 17, 1947 Hosted by William Keighley. Jane Wyman, Ronald Reagan, William Conrad, William Johnstone

12:30 am – 1:30 am Lux Radio Theater
Lux Radio Theater

"Knute Rockne, All-American" from December 2, 1940 Donald Crisp, Fay Wray, Cecil B. DeMille, Pat O'Brien, Ronald Reagan

1:30 am – 2:00 am The Unexpected
The Unexpected

"Horoscope" from June 13, 1948 Marjorie Riordan

2:00 am – 2:30 am The Whistler
The Whistler

"Design for Murder" from August 5, 1951 Bill Forman, Lois Corbett, William Johnstone, Mary Lansing

2:30 am – 3:00 am The Whistler
The Whistler

"The Intruder" from October 29, 1950 Bill Forman, Joan Banks, William Johnstone, John Stevenson

3:00 am – 3:30 am The Shadow
The Shadow

"Sabotage By Air" from March 5, 1939 William Johnstone, Agnes Moorehead

3:30 am – 4:00 am The Shadow
The Shadow

"The Shadow Challenged" from January 19, 1941 William Johnstone, Marjorie Anderson

4:00 am – 4:30 am Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons
Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons

"The Girl Who Flirted" from February 3, 1944 Bennett Kilpack

4:30 am – 5:00 am Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons
Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons

"Strange Murder of Carrie Ellis" from August 3, 1951 Phillip Clarke

5:00 am – 5:30 am Family Theatre
Family Theatre

"Spunky" from January 28, 1953 Mel Blanc, Jeffrey Hunter, Barbara Rush, Jack Kruschen

5:30 am – 6:00 am Let's Pretend
Let's Pretend

"The Snow Queen" from December 12, 1953 Based on the story by Hans Christien Andersen. Amy Sidell, Arthur Anderson, Bill Adams, Charles Taylor, Daisy Aldan, Donald Madden, Gwen

6:00 am – 6:30 am Phil Harris & Alice Faye Show
Phil Harris & Alice Faye Show

"Gangster's Trunk" from May 7, 1950 Phil Harris, Alice Faye, Anne Whitfield, Elliott Lewis, Jeanine Roos,

6:30 am – 7:00 am The Abbott & Costello Show
The Abbott & Costello Show

"Sam Shovel, the Grocer" from November 4, 1948 Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Marilyn Williams

7:00 am – 7:30 am Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Murder Warrant" from April 24, 1954 Georgia Ellis, Howard McNear, James Nusser, John Dehner

7:30 am – 8:00 am Let George Do It
Let George Do It

"Murder and One To Go" from January 3, 1949 Bob Bailey, Frances Robinson, Howard McNear, Jeanette Nolan, Virginia Gregg

8:00 am – 8:30 am Hopalong Cassidy
Hopalong Cassidy

"Hoppy Sees Red" (Premiere) from January 1, 1950

8:30 am – 9:00 am Hopalong Cassidy
Hopalong Cassidy

"Danger Wears Two Faces" from January 19, 1952

9:00 am – 9:30 am Life of Riley
Life of Riley

"Comic Books" from November 5, 1948 William Bendix, John Brown, Paula Winslowe

9:30 am – 10:00 am Fibber McGee & Molly
Fibber McGee & Molly

"Commission for Nitney's Daughter" from October 12, 1943 Jim Jordan, Marian Jordan, Shirley Mitchell

10:00 am – 10:30 am Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"The Walter Patterson Matter" from December 26, 1952 John Lund

10:30 am – 11:00 am Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"Kay Bellamy Matter" from January 30, 1953 John Lund, Raymond Burr, Gloria Blondell, Sandra Gould

11:00 am – 11:30 am Suspense
Suspense

"Pearls Are A Nuisance" from April 19, 1945 Allyn Joslyn, Joseph Kearns, Hans Conried, William Bendix, Lurene Tuttle

11:30 am – 12:00 pm Lum & Abner
Lum & Abner

"Writing An Advice Column" from June 15, 1942 Chester Lauck, Norris Goff

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm When Radio Was
When Radio Was

The Jack Benny Program - Guest: Bob Hope, Part 2. From January 11, 1953 Hopalong Cassidy - "Rainmaker of Eaglenext Mountain" from January 8, 1950

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Man Who Liked Dickens" from October 9, 1947 Richard Ney, Joseph Kearns

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Escape
Escape

"The Killer Mine" from February 11, 1951 John Dehner

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"Design for Murder" from August 5, 1951 Bill Forman, Lois Corbett, William Johnstone, Mary Lansing

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"The Intruder" from October 29, 1950 Bill Forman, Joan Banks, William Johnstone, John Stevenson

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm The Shadow
The Shadow

"Sabotage By Air" from March 5, 1939 William Johnstone, Agnes Moorehead

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm The Shadow
The Shadow

"The Shadow Challenged" from January 19, 1941 William Johnstone, Marjorie Anderson

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons
Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons

"The Girl Who Flirted" from February 3, 1944 Bennett Kilpack

4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons
Mr. Keen, Tracer of Lost Persons

"Strange Murder of Carrie Ellis" from August 3, 1951 Phillip Clarke

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Family Theatre
Family Theatre

"Spunky" from January 28, 1953 Mel Blanc, Jeffrey Hunter, Barbara Rush, Jack Kruschen

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Let's Pretend
Let's Pretend

"The Snow Queen" from December 12, 1953 Based on the story by Hans Christien Andersen. Amy Sidell, Arthur Anderson, Bill Adams, Charles Taylor, Daisy Aldan, Donald Madden, Gwen

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"The Walter Patterson Matter" from December 26, 1952 John Lund

6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"Kay Bellamy Matter" from January 30, 1953 John Lund, Raymond Burr, Gloria Blondell, Sandra Gould

7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Pearls Are A Nuisance" from April 19, 1945 Allyn Joslyn, Joseph Kearns, Hans Conried, William Bendix, Lurene Tuttle

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm Lum & Abner
Lum & Abner

"Writing An Advice Column" from June 15, 1942 Chester Lauck, Norris Goff

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm Phil Harris & Alice Faye Show
Phil Harris & Alice Faye Show

"Gangster's Trunk" from May 7, 1950 Phil Harris, Alice Faye, Anne Whitfield, Elliott Lewis, Jeanine Roos,

8:30 pm – 9:00 pm The Abbott & Costello Show
The Abbott & Costello Show

"Sam Shovel, the Grocer" from November 4, 1948 Bud Abbott, Lou Costello, Marilyn Williams

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Murder Warrant" from April 24, 1954 Georgia Ellis, Howard McNear, James Nusser, John Dehner

9:30 pm – 10:00 pm Let George Do It
Let George Do It

"Murder and One To Go" from January 3, 1949 Bob Bailey, Frances Robinson, Howard McNear, Jeanette Nolan, Virginia Gregg

10:00 pm – 10:30 pm Hopalong Cassidy
Hopalong Cassidy

"Hoppy Sees Red" (Premiere) from January 1, 1950

10:30 pm – 11:00 pm Hopalong Cassidy
Hopalong Cassidy

"Danger Wears Two Faces" from January 19, 1952

11:00 pm – 11:30 pm Life of Riley
Life of Riley

"Comic Books" from November 5, 1948 William Bendix, John Brown, Paula Winslowe

11:30 pm – Tuesday Midnight Fibber McGee & Molly
Fibber McGee & Molly

"Commission for Nitney's Daughter" from October 12, 1943 Jim Jordan, Marian Jordan, Shirley Mitchell

Wednesday 2/4
12:00 am – 12:30 am Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Big Broad" From February 6, 1954 William Conrad, Virginia Gregg, Vic Perrin, John Dehner, Georgia Ellis, Howard McNear

12:30 am – 1:00 am Fort Laramie
Fort Laramie

"Squaw Man" From February 5, 1956 Edgar Barrier, Eleanor Tanin, Frank Cady, Raymond Burr, Vic Perrin

1:00 am – 1:30 am Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Broad" From February 9, 1954 Jack Webb, Vic Perrin, Herb Ellis, Ralph Moody, Jean Tatum

1:30 am – 2:00 am Gangbusters
Gangbusters

"Park Avenue Pilferers" From June 12, 1948 Arnold Moss, Les Damon

2:00 am – 3:00 am Lux Radio Theatre
Lux Radio Theatre

"A Farewell to Arms" From April 5th, 1937 Based on the novel by Ernest Hemingway. Adolphe Menjou, Clark Gable, Cecil B. DeMille, Cornelia Osgood, Doris Lloyd

3:00 am – 3:30 am Command Performance / Request Performance
Command Performance / Request Performance

"Winged Victory Edition" from October 26, 1944 Emcee'd by Clark Gable Guest: W.C. Fields. From October 28, 1945

3:30 am – 4:00 am Vic & Sade
Vic & Sade

"Uncle Fletcher's Phone Calls" From November 29, 1945 Bernardine Flynn, Clarence Hartzell, Art Van Harvey

4:00 am – 4:30 am Night Beat
Night Beat

"Night Watchman" From May 15, 1950 Frank Lovejoy, Junius Matthews, Sarah Selby

4:30 am – 5:00 am Dangerous Assignment
Dangerous Assignment

"Trouble in Africa" from August 9, 1950 Brian Donlevy, William Conrad

5:00 am – 5:30 am Bob Hope Show
Bob Hope Show

Guest: Zsa Zsa Gabor. From January 21, 1953

5:30 am – 6:00 am The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Surprise Birthday Party" From February 16, 1941

6:00 am – 6:30 am Suspense
Suspense

"Summer Night" From July 15, 1948 Ida Lupino, Lawrence Dobkin

6:30 am – 7:00 am Suspense
Suspense

"The Bullet" From December 29, 1949 Ida Lupino, Elliott Lewis, Hans Conried, William Conrad, John Dehner

7:00 am – 7:30 am Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Informant" From March 22, 1953 Jack Webb, Ben Alexander, Vic Perrin, Stacy Harris

7:30 am – 8:00 am Mystery Is My Hobbit
Mystery Is My Hobbit

"Death of an Old Prospector" From 1945

8:00 am – 8:30 am The Great Gildersleeve
The Great Gildersleeve

"The Whole Town's Talking" From April 16, 1947 Ben Alexander, Earle Ross, Harold Peary

8:30 am – 9:00 am The Great Gildersleeve
The Great Gildersleeve

"Joanne Meets Leila" From April 23, 1947 Earle Ross, Harold Peary, Janet Waldo, Ken Carson, Lillian Randolph

9:00 am – 9:30 am Ozzie & Harriet
Ozzie & Harriet

"Haunted House" from October 31, 1948. Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, John Brown, Janet Waldo

9:30 am – 10:00 am The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Carmichael The Bear - Debut" From February 19, 1939 Jack Benny, Andy Devine, Kenny Baker, Mary Livingstone

10:00 am – 10:30 am Gunsmoke
Gunsmoke

"Big Broad" From February 6, 1954 William Conrad, Virginia Gregg, Vic Perrin, John Dehner, Georgia Ellis, Howard McNear

10:30 am – 11:00 am Fort Laramie
Fort Laramie

"Squaw Man" From February 5, 1956 Edgar Barrier, Eleanor Tanin, Frank Cady, Raymond Burr, Vic Perrin

11:00 am – 11:30 am Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Broad" From February 9, 1954 Jack Webb, Vic Perrin, Herb Ellis, Ralph Moody, Jean Tatum

11:30 am – 12:00 pm Gangbusters
Gangbusters

"Park Avenue Pilferers" From June 12, 1948 Arnold Moss, Les Damon

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm When Radio Was
When Radio Was

Adventures of Frank Race - "The Embittered Secretary" from August 7, 1949 Superman - "The Counterfeit Money" Part 9. From October 29, 1946

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Mysterious Traveler
Mysterious Traveler

"The Haunted Trailer" from June 3, 1952 Larry Haines, Maurice Tarplin

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm The Witch's Tale
The Witch's Tale

"Four Fingers and a Thumb" from October 19, 1937

2:00 pm – 2:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Summer Night" From July 15, 1948 Ida Lupino, Lawrence Dobkin

2:30 pm – 3:00 pm Suspense
Suspense

"The Bullet" From December 29, 1949 Ida Lupino, Elliott Lewis, Hans Conried, William Conrad, John Dehner

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Informant" From March 22, 1953 Jack Webb, Ben Alexander, Vic Perrin, Stacy Harris

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Mystery Is My Hobbit
Mystery Is My Hobbit

"Death of an Old Prospector" From 1945

4:00 pm – 5:00 pm Lux Radio Theatre
Lux Radio Theatre

"A Farewell to Arms" From April 5th, 1937 Based on the novel by Ernest Hemingway. Adolphe Menjou, Clark Gable, Cecil B. DeMille, Cornelia Osgood, Doris Lloyd

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm Command Performance / Request Performance
Command Performance / Request Performance

"Winged Victory Edition" from October 26, 1944 Emcee'd by Clark Gable Guest: W.C. Fields. From October 28, 1945

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm Vic & Sade
Vic & Sade

"Uncle Fletcher's Phone Calls" From November 29, 1945 Bernardine Flynn, Clarence Hartzell, Art Van Harvey

6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar
Yours Truly, Johnny Dollar

"The Lorco Diamonds Matter" From November 7, 1955 Bob Bailey, Les Crutchfield, Gerald Mohr

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm The Adventures of Sam Spade
The Adventures of Sam Spade

"Dog Bed Caper" From December 1, 1950 Dick Powell, Lud Gluskin, Lurene Tuttle

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm Night Beat
Night Beat

"Night Watchman" From May 15, 1950 Frank Lovejoy, Junius Matthews, Sarah Selby

8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Dangerous Assignment
Dangerous Assignment

"Trouble in Africa" from August 9, 1950 Brian Donlevy, William Conrad

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm Bob Hope Show
Bob Hope Show

Guest: Zsa Zsa Gabor. From January 21, 1953

9:30 pm – 10:00 pm The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Surprise Birthday Party" From February 16, 1941

10:00 pm – 10:30 pm The Great Gildersleeve
The Great Gildersleeve

"The Whole Town's Talking" From April 16, 1947 Ben Alexander, Earle Ross, Harold Peary

10:30 pm – 11:00 pm The Great Gildersleeve
The Great Gildersleeve

"Joanne Meets Leila" From April 23, 1947 Earle Ross, Harold Peary, Janet Waldo, Ken Carson, Lillian Randolph

11:00 pm – 11:30 pm Ozzie & Harriet
Ozzie & Harriet

"Haunted House" from October 31, 1948. Ozzie Nelson, Harriet Hilliard, John Brown, Janet Waldo

11:30 pm – Wednesday Midnight The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"Carmichael The Bear - Debut" From February 19, 1939 Jack Benny, Andy Devine, Kenny Baker, Mary Livingstone

Thursday 2/5
12:00 am – 12:30 am CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"The Day The Roof Fell In" from December 2, 1956 Berry Kroeger, Jackson Beck, Leon Janney, Joseph Julian

12:30 am – 1:00 am Damon Runyon Theater
Damon Runyon Theater

"Lillian" from October 16, 1949 John Brown

1:00 am – 1:30 am The Martin & Lewis Show
The Martin & Lewis Show

Guest: Dinah Shore. From October 5, 1951

1:30 am – 2:00 am The Milton Berle Show
The Milton Berle Show

"Salute to Health" from October 21, 1947

2:00 am – 2:30 am Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Aces & Eights" From April 20, 1958 John Dehner, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan, Jack Moyles, Lawrence Dobkin, Stacy Harris

2:30 am – 3:00 am Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Random Notes" From April 27, 1958 John Dehner, Virginia Gregg, Jack Moyles, Peter Leeds, Vic Perrin, Joseph Kearns

3:00 am – 3:30 am My Favorite Husband
My Favorite Husband

"George Tries For A Raise" From October 7, 1949 Lucille Ball, Richard Denning, Gale Gordon

3:30 am – 4:00 am The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"From Livermore" From March 12, 1944 Jack Benny, Don Wilson, John Brown, Mary Livingstone, Phil Harris

4:00 am – 4:30 am Academy Award Theater
Academy Award Theater

"It Happened Tomorrow" from October 9, 1946 Eddie Bracken, Ann Blyth

4:30 am – 5:00 am Suspense
Suspense

"The Visitor" from May 11, 1944 Joseph Kearns, Eddie Bracken, Hans Conried, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan

5:00 am – 5:30 am X Minus One
X Minus One

"The Old Die Rich" from July 17, 1956 Jim Boles, Jan Miner, William Zuckert, Guy Repp

5:30 am – 6:00 am X Minus One
X Minus One

"Man's Best Friend" from April 24, 1957 Wendell Holmes, William Redfield, Santos Ortega, Raymond Edward Johnson

6:00 am – 7:00 am Suspense
Suspense

"Mystery of Edwin Drood" From January 5, 1953 Adapted from the story by Charles Dickens. Feat. Herbert Marshall, Ben Wright, Joseph Kearns, William Johnstone

7:00 am – 7:30 am The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"Trial for Murder" From April 30, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens and Wilkie Collins

7:30 am – 8:00 am The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"The Queer Client" from October 15, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens.

8:00 am – 8:30 am Our Miss Brooks
Our Miss Brooks

"Student Government Day" From January 16, 1949 Eve Arden, Richard Crenna, Gale Gordon, Jane Morgan

8:30 am – 9:00 am Fibber McGee & Molly
Fibber McGee & Molly

"Overdue Library Book" From November 21, 1939 Jim and Marian Jordan, Harlow Wilcox, Jimmy Shields, Harold Peary

9:00 am – 9:30 am Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Speech' From April 19, 1951 Jack Webb, Barton Yarborough

9:30 am – 10:00 am This Is Your FBI
This Is Your FBI

"Fraudulent Healer" from June 29, 1951 Robert Cole, Joyce McCluskey, Ted Osborne, Yvonne Peattie, Alice Reinheart

10:00 am – 10:30 am Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Aces & Eights" From April 20, 1958 John Dehner, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan, Jack Moyles, Lawrence Dobkin, Stacy Harris

10:30 am – 11:00 am Frontier Gentlemen
Frontier Gentlemen

"Random Notes" From April 27, 1958 John Dehner, Virginia Gregg, Jack Moyles, Peter Leeds, Vic Perrin, Joseph Kearns

11:00 am – 11:30 am My Favorite Husband
My Favorite Husband

"George Tries For A Raise" From October 7, 1949 Lucille Ball, Richard Denning, Gale Gordon

11:30 am – 12:00 pm The Jack Benny Program
The Jack Benny Program

"From Livermore" From March 12, 1944 Jack Benny, Don Wilson, John Brown, Mary Livingstone, Phil Harris

12:00 pm – 1:00 pm When Radio Was
When Radio Was

Lights Out - "Neteor Man" From December 22, 1942 Night Editor - "Smoke Rings" From 1945

1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Man Who Liked Dickens" from October 9, 1947 Richard Ney, Joseph Kearns

1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Escape
Escape

"The Killer Mine" from February 11, 1951 John Dehner

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Suspense
Suspense

"Mystery of Edwin Drood" From January 5, 1953 Adapted from the story by Charles Dickens. Feat. Herbert Marshall, Ben Wright, Joseph Kearns, William Johnstone

3:00 pm – 3:30 pm The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"Trial for Murder" From April 30, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens and Wilkie Collins

3:30 pm – 4:00 pm The Weird Circle
The Weird Circle

"The Queer Client" from October 15, 1944 Based on the story by Charles Dickens.

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm CBS Radio Workshop
CBS Radio Workshop

"The Day The Roof Fell In" from December 2, 1956 Berry Kroeger, Jackson Beck, Leon Janney, Joseph Julian

4:30 pm – 5:00 pm Damon Runyon Theater
Damon Runyon Theater

"Lillian" from October 16, 1949 John Brown

5:00 pm – 5:30 pm The Martin & Lewis Show
The Martin & Lewis Show

Guest: Dinah Shore. From October 5, 1951

5:30 pm – 6:00 pm The Milton Berle Show
The Milton Berle Show

"Salute to Health" from October 21, 1947

6:00 pm – 6:30 pm The Line Up
The Line Up

"Frivolous Forger Fracas" from October 11, 1951 William Johnstone, Wally Maher, Ray Hartman, Jay Novello, Jeanette Nolan

6:30 pm – 7:00 pm The Six Shooter
The Six Shooter

"The Shooting of Wyatt King" From May 20, 1954 Jimmy Stewart, William Johnstone, Herb Vigran, Barney Phillips

7:00 pm – 7:30 pm The Shadow
The Shadow

"Shyster Payoff" From November 6, 1938 William Johnstone, Agnes Moorehead

7:30 pm – 8:00 pm The Whistler
The Whistler

"Terror-Stricken" from April 8, 1946 Bill Forman

8:00 pm – 8:30 pm Academy Award Theater
Academy Award Theater

"It Happened Tomorrow" from October 9, 1946 Eddie Bracken, Ann Blyth

8:30 pm – 9:00 pm Suspense
Suspense

"The Visitor" from May 11, 1944 Joseph Kearns, Eddie Bracken, Hans Conried, John McIntire, Jeanette Nolan

9:00 pm – 9:30 pm X Minus One
X Minus One

"The Old Die Rich" from July 17, 1956 Jim Boles, Jan Miner, William Zuckert, Guy Repp

9:30 pm – 10:00 pm X Minus One
X Minus One

"Man's Best Friend" from April 24, 1957 Wendell Holmes, William Redfield, Santos Ortega, Raymond Edward Johnson

10:00 pm – 10:30 pm Our Miss Brooks
Our Miss Brooks

"Student Government Day" From January 16, 1949 Eve Arden, Richard Crenna, Gale Gordon, Jane Morgan

10:30 pm – 11:00 pm Fibber McGee & Molly
Fibber McGee & Molly

"Overdue Library Book" From November 21, 1939 Jim and Marian Jordan, Harlow Wilcox, Jimmy Shields, Harold Peary

11:00 pm – 11:30 pm Dragnet
Dragnet

"The Big Speech' From April 19, 1951 Jack Webb, Barton Yarborough

11:30 pm – Thursday Midnight This Is Your FBI
This Is Your FBI

"Fraudulent Healer" from June 29, 1951 Robert Cole, Joyce McCluskey, Ted Osborne, Yvonne Peattie, Alice Reinheart



< Back to Channel Page